Pages Navigation Menu

Your multi award winning home of black music culture & lifestyle

Shows

AFRICAN MEN CHATTING

AFRICAN MEN CHATTING

Noel & Madu on air every Sunday, 2pm - 4pm
AFROBEAT XTRA

AFROBEAT XTRA

DJ Neyo & Miss Divine on air every Sunday, 6pm - 8pm
ALT.REV

ALT.REV

Mike Noyce & Daniel Slade on air every Tuesday, 6pm - 8pm
AMBUSH THE AIRWAVES

AMBUSH THE AIRWAVES

Alt. Weeks Carasel & Dazee on air every Thursday, 8pm - 10pm
ARTYCUL

ARTYCUL

Chris & Rob on air every Tuesday, 12pm - 2pm
B.I.G. PRODUCTIONS

B.I.G. PRODUCTIONS

DJ Fagan on air every Friday 8pm - 10pm
BABBERS (Bristol Ageing Better)

BABBERS (Bristol Ageing Better)

On air every Monday 12pm - 2pm
BRISTOL HOMEGROWN

BRISTOL HOMEGROWN

Kilaze on air every Saturday, 4pm - 6pm
BRISTOL'S BIG CONVERSATION

BRISTOL'S BIG CONVERSATION

Roger Griffith on air every Thursday, 11am - 12pm (except last Thursday of the month)
THE CHART SHOW

THE CHART SHOW

Nia on air every Friday, 6pm - 8pm
CITY ROCKAS

CITY ROCKAS

Donovan on air every Sunday, 8pm - 10pm
CODE OF THE STREETS

CODE OF THE STREETS

DJ Style on air every Saturday, 8pm - 10pm
CRUISING SHOW (Monday)

CRUISING SHOW (Monday)

The G-Man on air every Monday, 4pm - 6pm
CRUISING SHOW (Tuesday)

CRUISING SHOW (Tuesday)

Sadia & Guest on air every Tuesday 4pm - 6pm
CRUISING SHOW (Wednesday)

CRUISING SHOW (Wednesday)

Amy & Presto on air every Wednesday 4pm - 6pm
CRUISING SHOW (Thursday)

CRUISING SHOW (Thursday)

Mac 3 & Kaie on air every Thursday, 4pm - 6pm
CRUISING SHOW (Friday)

CRUISING SHOW (Friday)

Mistri on air every Friday 4pm - 6pm
DANCEHALL GENERALS

DANCEHALL GENERALS

DJ Johnny Bling & DJ Mega on air every Wednesday, 8pm - 10pm
DOCTA FLEX

DOCTA FLEX

DJ Docta Flex on air every Saturday 12pm - 2pm
EASY SUNDAY GROOVES

EASY SUNDAY GROOVES

DJ Skel on air every Sunday, 4pm - 6pm
GEMS & KLASSIKS

GEMS & KLASSIKS

Madu on air every Monday, 10pm - 12pm
GLOCAL

GLOCAL

Sarafina & Jendayi on air every Tuesday, 2pm - 4pm
THE GOOD FOOD SHOW

THE GOOD FOOD SHOW

Charles Banda on air every Sunday, 11am - 12pm
THE GRASS ROOTS SHOW

THE GRASS ROOTS SHOW

Skylion on air every Thursday, 10pm - 12am
GROOVE RYDAZ

GROOVE RYDAZ

CC on air every Saturday, 12am - 2am
HEADQUARTERS

HEADQUARTERS

Mikey P on air every Saturday, 6pm - 8pm
THE HIP - HOP ESSENCE

THE HIP - HOP ESSENCE

Presenter on air every Thursday, 12am - 2am
LATE NIGHT BOUTIQUE

LATE NIGHT BOUTIQUE

Benito on air every Friday, 12am - 2am
LIVING (Monday & Friday)

LIVING (Monday & Friday)

Primrose Granville on air every Monday and Friday, 10am - 12pm
LIVING BBC WEST

LIVING BBC WEST

Kevin Philemon & Primrose Granville on air every Tuesday, 10am - 12pm
MATINEE

MATINEE

Kizzy Morrell on air every Thursday, 2pm - 4pm
MORNING VIBES

MORNING VIBES

Bandyt & Elly on air every Saturday, 11am - 12pm
ONE LOVE BREAKFAST

ONE LOVE BREAKFAST

On air every Monday - Friday, 7am - 10am
OUTLOOK (WOMENS)

OUTLOOK (WOMENS)

Cheryl Morgan on air every Wednesday, 12pm - 2pm
OUTLOOK THURSDAY

OUTLOOK THURSDAY

On air every Thursday, 12pm - 2pm
OUTLOOK FRIDAY

OUTLOOK FRIDAY

Paul Campbell on Air every Friday, 12:00 - 14:00
R.I.S.E. WOMEN

R.I.S.E. WOMEN

Sandra Gordon & Lynn Mareno on air every Sunday, 12pm - 2pm; Monday, 2pm - 4pm
RAMPAGE PICK & MIX SHOW

RAMPAGE PICK & MIX SHOW

On air every Sunday, 12am - 2am
RELIGION AND SOCIETY

RELIGION AND SOCIETY

Billy, Mortel & Dorothy on air every Sunday, 9am - 11am
SATURDAY BREAKFAST

SATURDAY BREAKFAST

Sandra Green on air every Saturday, 9am - 11am
SATURDAY NIGHT BASSLINE & JUNGLE

SATURDAY NIGHT BASSLINE & JUNGLE

On air every Saturday, 10pm - 12pm
SHADES OF THE BLUES

SHADES OF THE BLUES

Richard & John on air every Monday, 6pm - 8pm
SOUL2SOLE

SOUL2SOLE

Mel & Carmen on air every Saturday, 2pm - 4pm
STEPPIN RAIZER

STEPPIN RAIZER

Corrd the Seeker on air every Wednesday, 2pm - 4pm
SUB SESSIONS

SUB SESSIONS

Titus 12 on air every Wednesday, 10pm - 12am
TAKEOVER - GREEN N BLACK

TAKEOVER - GREEN N BLACK

On air last Thursday of the month, 10am - 12pm
TEMPLE OF BASS

TEMPLE OF BASS

Mike C & Shana on air every Monday, 8pm - 10pm
TIME WITH DIVINE

TIME WITH DIVINE

Miss Divine on air every Wednesday, 6pm - 8pm
TOMMY POPCORN & JAZ

TOMMY POPCORN & JAZ

Tommy Popcorn & Jaz on air every Thursday, 6pm - 8pm
UJIMA'S PICK OF THE WEEK (POTW)

UJIMA'S PICK OF THE WEEK (POTW)

DJ Style & Nia on air every Sunday 8am - 9am & Wednesday, 10am - 11am
UNIVERSAL MAGNETIC

UNIVERSAL MAGNETIC

Adam, Ben & Matt on air every Tuesday, 10pm - 12am
VIBEZ TUN-UP

VIBEZ TUN-UP

DJ Skel on air Friday, 10pm - 12pm
THE WORD

THE WORD

Miranda on Air every Friday, 14:00 - 16:00
WORLD ANTHEMS

WORLD ANTHEMS

Dr J on air every Tuesday, 8pm - 10pm